Temple Bar Scholars & Reports

Please click on scholar name to view each report.

2016


2015


2014


2013


2012


2011

  • Amy Bergquist Sponsored by Justice Ruth Bader Ginsburg
  • Kate Heinzelman Sponsored by Chief Justice John G. Roberts, Jr.
  • David Zachary Hudson Sponsored by Chief Justice John G. Roberts, Jr.
  • William R. Peterson Sponsored by Justice Clarence Thomas
  • James Yarbrough Stern Sponsored by Justice Anthony M. Kennedy

2010

  • Jonathan C. Bond Sponsored by Justice Antonin Scalia
  • Katayoun Azizpour Donnelly Sponsored by Judge Stephanie K. Seymour, U.S. Court of Appeals for the 10th Circuit
  • Claire Virginia McCusker Sponsored by Judge Brett M. Kavanaugh, U.S. Court of Appeals for the DC Circuit
  • Scott A. Keller Sponsored by Justice Anthony M. Kennedy

2009

  • Loren L. AliKhan Sponsored by Judge Thomas L. Ambro, U.S. Court of Appeals for the 3rd Circuit
  • Jameson Reece Jones Sponsored by Justice Antonin Scalia
  • Isaac Jared Lidsky Sponsored by Justice Sandra Day O'Connor and Justice Ruth Bader Ginsburg
  • Andrew Stephen Oldham Sponsored by Justice Samuel A. Alito, Jr.

2008

  • Rachel Kovner Sponsored by Justice Antonin Scalia
  • Joshua Hawley Sponsored by Chief Justice John G. Roberts, Jr.
  • Ashika Singh Sponsored by Judge Norman H. Stahl, U.S. Court of Appeals for the 1st Circuit
  • Zachary D. Tripp Sponsored by Justice Ruth Bader Ginsburg

2007

  • Jean Galbraith Sponsored by International Criminal Tribunal / Justice John Paul Stevens
  • Azra Hot Sponsored by Judge Harry Pregerson, U.S. Court of Appeals for the 9th Circuit
  • Candace Rae Jackson Sponsored by Judge Roger L. Gregory, U.S. Court of Appeals for the 4th Circuit
  • Intisar A. Rabb Sponsored by Judge Thomas L. Ambro, U.S. Court of Appeals for the 3rd Circuit

2006

  • Rebecca Gabrielle Deutsch Sponsored by Justice Ruth Bader Ginsburg
  • Peter M. Koski Sponsored by Judge Richard C. Tallman, U. S. Court of Appeals for the 9th Circuit
  • Catherine Dong Soon Miller Sponsored by Judge Gregory W. Carman, U.S. Court of International Trade
  • James C. Owens Sponsored by Chief Judge Danny J. Boggs, U.S. Court of Appeals for the 6th Circuit

2005

  • J. Alexander Cooke Sponsored by Judge Morris S. Arnold, U.S. Court of Appeals for the 8th Circuit
  • Matthew S. Hellman Sponsored by Justice David H. Souter
  • Joshua A. Klein Sponsored by Justice Sandra Day O'Connor
  • Henry C. Whitaker Sponsored by Justice Clarence Thomas

2004

  • Janet Rhiannon Carter Sponsored by Justice Sandra Day O'Connor
  • Arthur W.S. Duff Sponsored by Chief Judge Anthony J. Scirica, U.S. Court of Appeals for the 3rd Circuit
  • Leondra Reid Kruger Sponsored by Justice John Paul Stevens
  • Anna-Rose Mathieson Sponsored by Chief Judge Michael Boudin, U.S. Court of Appeals for the 1st Circuit

2003

  • Leah Brannon Sponsored by Chief Justice William H. Rehnquist
  • Adam K. Mortara Sponsored by Justice Clarence Thomas
  • John C. O'Quinn Sponsored by Justice Antonin Scalia
  • Maritza U.B. Okata Sponsored by Justice Stephen G. Breyer

2002

  • Collin Joe Cox Sponsored by Judge Anthony J. Scirica, U.S. Court of Appeals for the 3rd Circuit
  • Mirah Anne Horowitz Sponsored by Justice Stephen G. Breyer
  • Brett H. McGurk Sponsored by Chief Justice William H. Rehnquist
  • Neomi Rao Sponsored by Justice Clarence Thomas

2001

  • Brett Gerry Sponsored by Justice Anthony M. Kennedy
  • Asha Rangappa Sponsored by Chief Judge Juan Torruella, U.S. Court of Appeals for the 1st Circuit
  • Alexander Reinert Sponsored by Justice Stephen G. Breyer
  • Russell Robinson Sponsored by Justice Stephen G. Breyer

2000

  • J. Brett Busby Sponsored by Justice John Paul Stevens
  • Trevor M. Jefferson Sponsored by Judge R. Guy Cole, U.S. Court of Appeals for the 6th Circuit
  • Neil M. Richards Sponsored by Chief Justice William H. Rehnquist
  • Kannon K. Shanmugam Sponsored by Justice Antonin Scalia

1999

  • Curtis E. Gannon Sponsored by Judge Edith Jones, U.S. Court of Appeals for the 5th Circuit
  • Jenny Martinez Sponsored by Justice Stephen G. Breyer
  • Jennifer Mason Sponsored by Justice Sandra Day O'Connor
  • Catherine Sharkey Sponsored by Justice David H. Souter

1998

  • Michael Raibman Sponsored by Judge Andrew Kleinfeld, U.S. Court of Appeals for the 9th Circuit
  • Laura Heymann Sponsored by Judge Patricia Wald, U.S. Court of Appeals for the DC Circuit
  • A. Louise Oliver Sponsored by Judge Douglas Ginsburg, U.S. Court of Appeals for the DC Circuit
  • Stephanos Bibas Sponsored by Justice Anthony M. Kennedy

1997

  • Rebecca Beynon Sponsored by Justice Sandra Day O'Connor
  • Julian T.H. Kleindorfer Sponsored by Judge Anthony Scirica, U.S. Court of Appeals for the 3rd Circuit
  • Kristen Silverberg Sponsored by Judge David Sentelle, U.S. Court of Appeals for the DC Circuit
  • Anthony Vlatas Sponsored by Justice Anthony M. Kennedy

1996

  • Eric Claeys Sponsored by Chief Justice William H. Rehnquist
  • Mark Harris Sponsored by Justice John Paul Stevens and Justice Lewis F. Powell, Jr.
  • Michael Wang Sponsored by Justice Ruth Bader Ginsburg
  • Norman Williams Sponsored by Judge Patrick E. Higginbotham, U.S. Court of Appeals for the 5th Circuit